MERCHANT INNS LIMITED

Company number 03872646

Registered office address
4th Floor 4 Victoria Square, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3TF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2008
due by 30 September 2009

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 November 2016
due by 17 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 October 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5530 - Restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCHANT INNS PLC 03 Nov 1999 - 16 Feb 2008