TOBORCA LIMITED

Company number 03870949

Registered office address
Ec1 Business Exchange, 80-83 Long Lane, London, EC1A 9ET
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3310 - Manufacture medical, orthopaedic etc. equipment
  • 7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ACROBOT COMPANY LIMITED 17 Nov 1999 - 08 Sep 2010
CAMERAN LIMITED 03 Nov 1999 - 17 Nov 1999