CHIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03864325

Registered office address
Unit 1a Kilnhurst Business Park, Glasshouse Road, Kilnhurst, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S64 5TH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
CHIP LOGISTICS LIMITED 21 Jan 2010 - 28 Nov 2011
TURIN LIMITED 23 Dec 2009 - 21 Jan 2010
CHIP LOGISTICS LIMITED 09 Feb 2006 - 23 Dec 2009
OSBORNE TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED 14 Jul 2005 - 09 Feb 2006
MOUSE TRANSPORT LIMITED 25 Oct 1999 - 14 Jul 2005