STRUCTURAL TIMBER ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 03862401

Registered office address
Morris Owen, 43-45 Devizes Road, Swindon, SN1 4BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UK TIMBER FRAME ASSOCIATION LTD 15 Oct 1999 - 25 Jun 2013