Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRETT STEEL TUBES IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 03861812

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights, Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
ALL STEELS LIMITED 22 Nov 1999 - 05 Aug 2014
PINCO 1292 LIMITED 19 Oct 1999 - 22 Nov 1999