LODEMATIC (HANDLING SYSTEMS) LIMITED

Company number 03857875

Registered office address
Unit 3-5 Foxfields Farm, Whalley Road, Clitheroe, England, BB7 9PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
HANDPUMPS & HYDRAULICS LIMITED 21 Jan 2000 - 28 Dec 2005
TONETOP LIMITED 12 Oct 1999 - 21 Jan 2000