Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIIGNALS LIMITED

Company number 03856670

Registered office address
Unit 17 M11 Business Link, Parsonage Lane, Stansted, England, CM24 8GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BATTERIES 4 U LIMITED 11 Oct 1999 - 12 Aug 2021