CENTURYLINK EMEA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03855219

Registered office address
260-266 Goswell Road, London, England, EC1V 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LEVEL 3 EMEA HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Apr 2016 - 12 Feb 2018
GLOBAL CROSSING (BIDCO) LIMITED 04 Nov 1999 - 01 Apr 2016
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2541) LIMITED 08 Oct 1999 - 04 Nov 1999