Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HOXTON (SHOREDITCH) LIMITED

Company number 03850699

Registered office address
Third Floor, 20 Old Bailey, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
HOXTON HOTELS (SHOREDITCH) LIMITED 06 Jul 2012 - 25 Jul 2014
WILLOW STREET HOTEL LIMITED 04 May 2004 - 06 Jul 2012
QUEST HOTELS LIMITED 04 Oct 1999 - 04 May 2004
NEW BRITAIN HOTELS LIMITED 30 Sep 1999 - 04 Oct 1999