ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Company number 03847936

Registered office address
C/O Knox Cropper Llp, 5th Floor, 65 Leadenhall Street, London, London, England, EC3A 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ACADEMY OF LEARNED SOCIETIES FOR THE SOCIAL SCIENCES 24 Sep 1999 - 05 Jul 2007