Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARENCE HOUSE DAY NURSERIES LTD

Company number 03846861

Registered office address
19 The Causeway, Godmanchester, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 2HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2023
due by 7 October 2023

Last statement dated 23 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MINERVA CHILDCARE LTD 28 Jul 2003 - 08 Sep 2004
CLARENCE HOUSE DAY NURSERIES LTD 23 Sep 1999 - 28 Jul 2003