Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIED GLASS CONTAINERS LIMITED

Company number 03846688

Registered office address
69 South Accommodation Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 1NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 6 December 2022
due by 6 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 4 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2023
due by 8 July 2023

Last statement dated 24 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23130 - Manufacture of hollow glass
Previous company names
Name Period
BICKLAND LIMITED 22 Sep 1999 - 28 Oct 1999