THE FOREST TRUST

Company number 03842323

Registered office address
The Pavilion Botleigh Grange Business Park, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, SO30 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2022
due by 12 September 2022

Last statement dated 29 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TROPICAL FOREST TRUST 10 Sep 1999 - 12 Mar 2009