Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUSINESS CONTROL SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 03832964

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2023
due by 10 September 2023

Last statement dated 27 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
IORBIA LIMITED 03 Jun 2004 - 13 Nov 2006
B2B SYSTEMS LIMITED 28 Jun 2001 - 03 Jun 2004
INTERNET COMMERCIAL EXCHANGE LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 28 Jun 2001
LIGHTENING MOVE LIMITED 27 Aug 1999 - 18 Nov 1999