AXIS FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03832633

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisroy Llp 2nd Floor, 170 Edmund Street, Birmingham, B3 2HB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 August 2019
due by 10 September 2019

Last statement dated 27 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
AXIS INTERMODAL (UK) LIMITED 04 Jan 2007 - 23 Aug 2011
TAILORED HIRE LIMITED 04 Aug 2005 - 04 Jan 2007
TAYLORED HIRE LIMITED 27 Aug 1999 - 04 Aug 2005