Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BREEDING PARTNERSHIP (WEST SUSSEX) LTD

Company number 03830047

Registered office address
Abbey Park, Stareton, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 2RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2023
due by 6 September 2023

Last statement dated 23 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH BREEDING 27 Oct 2003 - 06 Jun 2022
BRITISH SPORTS HORSE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION 23 Aug 1999 - 27 Oct 2003