Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GE DIGITAL UK LIMITED

Company number 03828642

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GE INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS LIMITED 04 Jan 2010 - 13 Jan 2021
GE FANUC INTELLIGENT PLATFORMS LIMITED 15 Nov 2007 - 04 Jan 2010
RADSTONE LIMITED 04 Oct 1999 - 15 Nov 2007
COGFILTER LIMITED 19 Aug 1999 - 04 Oct 1999