SPEAR LIMITED

Company number 03817400

Registered office address
Christopher Grey Court, Lakeside, Llantarnam, Industrial Pa, Cwmbran, Gwent, NP44 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
WINTERHURST LIMITED 30 Jul 1999 - 15 Sep 1999