Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WH SMITH HOSPITALS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03806896

Registered office address
Wh Smith Plc, Greenbridge Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNS GROUP LIMITED 18 Aug 1999 - 16 Aug 2010
PINCO 1254 LIMITED 14 Jul 1999 - 18 Aug 1999