Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MMA HOLDINGS UK PLC

Company number 03805690

Registered office address
Norman Place, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BERKSHIRE SERVICES LIMITED 27 Apr 2000 - 11 Apr 2001
MMA INSURANCE LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 27 Apr 2000
CLEARDUAL LIMITED 12 Jul 1999 - 18 Nov 1999