VIRGIN WINE ONLINE LIMITED

Company number 03800762

Registered office address
Floor 4, St James' Mill, Whitefriars, Norwich, England, NR3 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2021
due by 29 November 2021

Last statement dated 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
ORGASMIC WINES LIMITED 06 Aug 1999 - 02 May 2000
FAX STYLE LIMITED 05 Jul 1999 - 06 Aug 1999