SOFIUS PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 03799678

Registered office address
The Accounts Bureau Ltd, 2nd Floor 1 Warwick Row, London, SW1E 5ER
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REUTERS (UGS PROPERTY) LIMITED 21 Aug 2001 - 15 Jul 2004
RVCAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Jun 2000 - 21 Aug 2001
THEGLOBALWORD.COM LIMITED 29 Jul 1999 - 28 Jun 2000
THEWORD.COM LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 29 Jul 1999