Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 03799655

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITED 30 May 2000 - 31 Oct 2006
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 13 Jan 2000 - 30 May 2000
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL (LICENSING) LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 13 Jan 2000