Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELANDERS LTD

Company number 03788582

Registered office address
Merlin Way, New York Business Park, North Tyneside, NE27 0QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
  • 18140 - Binding and related services
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELANDERS HINDSON LIMITED 05 Aug 1999 - 21 Jan 2009
ELANDERS GRAPHICS LIMITED 12 Jul 1999 - 05 Aug 1999
PINCO 1244 LIMITED 14 Jun 1999 - 12 Jul 1999