EUROPEAN ELECTRICAL STEELS LIMITED

Company number 03786627

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COGENT POWER LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 02 May 2001
CORUS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Apr 2000 - 26 Mar 2001
CORUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Dec 1999 - 17 Apr 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2516) LIMITED 10 Jun 1999 - 09 Dec 1999