Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EGGBOROUGH POWER LIMITED

Company number 03782700

Registered office address
Part Ground Floor, Paradigm Building 3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS15 8ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2023
due by 20 May 2023

Last statement dated 6 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BORON LIMITED 05 Nov 1999 - 03 Mar 2000
HACKREMCO (NO.1486) LIMITED 04 Jun 1999 - 05 Nov 1999