Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03780592

Registered office address
Hill Park Court, Springfield, Drive, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2022
due by 22 July 2022

Last statement dated 8 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALLIBURTON COMPANY U.K. LIMITED 22 Jun 1999 - 01 Nov 2002
ALECHOLD LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 22 Jun 1999