Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YORKSHIRE WATER LIMITED

Company number 03778498

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2022
due by 13 October 2022

Last statement dated 29 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KELDA GROUP LIMITED 27 May 1999 - 04 Aug 1999