ACTION FOR CHILDREN TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03776025

Registered office address
Action For Children Trading Ltd, 3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
NCH TRADING LIMITED 01 Nov 2000 - 11 Sep 2008
NCH ACTION FOR CHILDREN TRADING LTD 11 Oct 1999 - 01 Nov 2000
ACTION FOR CHILDREN (SUPPLYLINE) LIMITED 19 May 1999 - 11 Oct 1999