Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVALON (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03773923

Registered office address
Unit A2 Brooke Court, Handforth Dean, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVALON (GIBRALTAR) LIMITED 19 May 1999 - 05 Aug 2002