MERCURIA ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 03769991

Registered office address
1st Floor 62 Buckingham Gate, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2021
due by 27 May 2021

Last statement dated 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
J & S TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 25 Apr 2006
LAW 1075 LIMITED 13 May 1999 - 01 Jul 1999