Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JS RESIDUAL LTD

Company number 03753462

Registered office address
Riverside Road, Pottington Business Park, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J+S LIMITED 27 Jun 2008 - 08 Sep 2020
J & S MARINE LIMITED 25 Jun 1999 - 27 Jun 2008
MICHCO 174 LIMITED 16 Apr 1999 - 25 Jun 1999