C & L E ATTENBOROUGH LIMITED

Company number 03752075

Registered office address
C & L E Attenborough Ltd, Viscosa House, George Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 3BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 April 2021
due by 28 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2022
due by 30 April 2022

Last statement dated 16 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 86230 - Dental practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ATTENBOROUGH LIMITED 14 Apr 1999 - 18 May 1999