Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANIMAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03736547

Registered office address
Distington House, Atlas Way, Sheffield, England, S4 7QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2023
due by 20 July 2023

Last statement dated 6 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VETERINARY INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED 04 May 1999 - 27 Apr 2017
MEDINVIEW LIMITED 19 Mar 1999 - 04 May 1999