THE WALLACEA TRUST

Company number 03734220

Registered office address
Hope House, Old Bolingroke, Spilsby, Lincolnshire, PE23 4EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OPERATION WALLACEA TRUST 17 Mar 1999 - 05 Oct 2017