PUNCH TAVERNS (PGRH) LIMITED

Company number 03731227

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 August 2020
due by 24 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH GROUP (RETAIL HOLDINGS) LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 02 Sep 2004
PUNCH (ADR HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Sep 1999 - 05 Jun 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2499) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 15 Sep 1999