CELLTECH JAPAN LIMITED

Company number 03731122

Registered office address
208 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3WE
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
29 October 2013
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CELLTECH THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 16 May 2000 - 21 Nov 2003
CELLTECH CHIROSCIENCE LIMITED 21 Dec 1999 - 16 May 2000
CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED 29 Nov 1999 - 21 Dec 1999
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2496) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 29 Nov 1999