Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLDSMITHS LIMITED

Company number 03729804

Registered office address
Aurum House 2 Elland Road, Braunstone, Leicester, LE3 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AURUM GROUP LIMITED 01 Jun 2007 - 22 Aug 2007
GHOSTSMILD LIMITED 19 Oct 2004 - 01 Jun 2007
GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED 07 May 2004 - 19 Oct 2004
GOLDSMITHS GROUP P.L.C. 14 Jan 2000 - 07 May 2004
GHOSTSMILD LIMITED 17 Mar 1999 - 14 Jan 2000
ELECTGRID LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 17 Mar 1999