ROTHAMSTED ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03726930

Registered office address
Rothamsted Research, West Common, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL5 2JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHAMSTED CENTRE FOR RESEARCH AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED 04 Mar 2015 - 24 Jan 2019
ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH CENTRES LIMITED 31 Jan 2008 - 04 Mar 2015
DESSAC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 15 Feb 2000 - 31 Jan 2008
BEC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 04 Mar 1999 - 15 Feb 2000