MORGAN STANLEY BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03722571

Registered office address
25 Cabot Square, London, E14 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN STANLEY DEAN WITTER BANK LIMITED 07 May 1999 - 02 Aug 2004
MSDW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Feb 1999 - 07 May 1999