RECIS LIMITED

Company number 03721527

Registered office address
The Georgian House, Nizels Lane, Hildenborough, Kent, TN11 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1716) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 25 Feb 2003