Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST DUBLIN METRO LIMITED

Company number 03719564

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2023
due by 11 March 2023

Last statement dated 25 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
GBR1234 LIMITED 18 Feb 2004 - 17 May 2007
RSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Apr 2003 - 18 Feb 2004
GB RAILWAYS OVERSEAS LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 04 Apr 2003
WORTHARENA LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 28 Jun 1999