Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHNSONS CARS LIMITED

Company number 03716766

Registered office address
Johnsons Cars Ltd, Empire Court, Albert Street, Redditch, Worcestershire, England, B97 4DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
PINCO 1177 LIMITED 22 Feb 1999 - 09 Mar 1999