HOUSE OF WORTH LIMITED

Company number 03715960

Registered office address
Amertrans Park, Bushey Mill Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD24 7JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORTH FRAGRANCES LIMITED 04 May 1999 - 04 Nov 2002
COUNTIMPORT LIMITED 19 Feb 1999 - 04 May 1999