VIRGIN CARD LIMITED

Company number 03714340

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Gosforth, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, NE3 4PL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN U. LIMITED 16 Jun 1999 - 23 Oct 2001
REEDSTICK LIMITED 16 Feb 1999 - 16 Jun 1999