Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REFCOM LIMITED

Company number 03712647

Registered office address
Old Mansion House Eamont Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELPLAN SERVICES LIMITED 11 Feb 1999 - 19 Jun 2006