NTL CABLECOMMS HOLDINGS NO.1 LIMITED

Company number 03709869

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 May 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS HOLDINGSNO 1 LIMITED 28 May 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
ALNERY NO. 1830 LIMITED 09 Feb 1999 - 28 May 1999