Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FATHERHOOD INSTITUTE

Company number 03709549

Registered office address
57 Chevening Road, Greenwich, London, England, SE10 0LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FATHERS DIRECT 08 Feb 1999 - 26 Oct 2007