Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UTILITY METERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03705740

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSCO METERING SERVICES LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 02 Apr 2001
BG METERING SERVICES LIMITED 02 Feb 1999 - 16 Oct 2000