Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GW PHARMA LIMITED

Company number 03704998

Registered office address
Sovereign House Vision Park, Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, CB24 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
GW PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 01 Jun 2001
TRADECHROME LIMITED 29 Jan 1999 - 21 Apr 1999